Privacy

It is important that you understand what information we collect and how we use it, since by accessing this site, you agree to accept our privacy policy.

In accordance with the provisions of 1581 of 2012 (Law 1581), governing the Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, the personal data that you provide will form part of our electronic file and will be used only for the purposes of sending you information and publicity about our products, as well as to facilitate the maintenance of a contractual relationship, and to control and manage your purchases and corresponding payments.

We inform you that by filling in any form on the website or sending an email to our email address, you agree to accept this privacy policy and also authorize us to make use of the personal data provided. We will use this data with the utmost confidentiality and undertakes to not use it for any purpose other than that for which it has been collected, as well as to store it using the necessary measures to ensure its security and prevent tampering, loss, modification and unauthorized access. Your personal data will not be disclosed, divulged or modified without your prior consent.

You are responsible for ensuring that the personal data you provide is accurate and for informing us about any modifications to it.

You have the option to exercise your rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the treatment of this data by sending a letter to the email address info@ekiitaya.com. You are required to provide a photocopy of your national identify document or your passport.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, in accordance with its own criteria, or due to any statutory or jurisprudential doctrinal. By using this website after such changes, you expressly agree to accept them.